PhD Graduate in MATHEMATICAL MODELS FOR ENGINEERING, ELECTROMAGNETICS AND NANOSCIENCES

XXXVI


SARA ALFANO (supervisor: Andrea Martinelli)
PIERFRANCESCO ATANASIO (supervisor: Prof. Marco Rossi, co-supervisor: Dott.ssa Francesca Anna Scaramuzzo)
YURI CACCHIÒ (supervisor: Gigliola Staffilani (MIT), co-supervisor: Raffaele Ferrari (MIT))
MARIA LUCIA CARDINALI (supervisor: Francesca Pitolli, co-supervisor: Domenico Vitulano)
ADRIANO CIMINI (advisor: Prof. Marco Rossi, co-supervisor: Ing. Alfredo Picano)
FLAVIO COGNIGNI (advisor: Prof. Marco Rossi, co-supervisor: Ing. Francesco Biancardi)
FAUSTO COLANTONI (supervisor: Mirko D'Ovidio, advisor: Mirko D'Ovidio)
GIULIA DOMINIJANNI (supervisor: Domenico Vitulano , co-supervisor: Vittoria Bruni)
GIANCARLO LA PENNA (supervisor: Marco Rossi, co-supervisor: Daniele Passeri)
GIOVANNA MARESCA (supervisor: Maria Assunta Navarra, co-supervisor: Giovanni Battista Appetecchi)
ANIQA MEHBOOB
HAMED TARI (supervisor: Prof. Eugenio Fazio)
MARIA ELEONORA TEMPERINI (supervisor: prof. Michele Ortolani)

XXXV


LORENZO BALZOTTI (supervisor: Alessandro Savo, advisor: Paolo Giulio Franciosa)
ALESSANDRO BILE (supervisor: Prof. Fabrizio Frezza, advisor: Prof. Eugenio Fazio, co-supervisor: Prof. Eugenio Fazio)
CHRISTIAN CASALVIERI (supervisor: Prof. Lorenzo Giacomelli, advisor: Prof. Alessandro Gambini)
CLAUDIA MARCONI (supervisor: prof. Luciano Galantini)
TOMMASO PILERI (supervisor: Prof. Fabrizio Frezza, advisor: Prof. Francesco Michelotti, co-supervisor: Prof. Francesco Michelotti)
MATTEO PIU (supervisor: Prof. Fabio Camilli, advisor: Gabriella Puppo)
GIAN MARCO PUGLIESE (supervisor: Naurang L. Saini)
MATTEO SAVARESI (advisor: Rinaldo Trotta, co-supervisor: Antonio Polimeni)
BEATRICE SIMONIS (supervisor: Luciano Galantini, co-supervisor: Francesca Ceccaci )

XXXIV


MAHMOUD MOHAMED SAAD ABDELNABI (co-supervisor: Prof. Carlo Mariani )
LAURA AQUILANTI (advisor: Fabio Camilli)
DAVIDE COCCO (advisor: Massimiano Giona)
LUDOVICA FALSI (advisor: Eugenio Del Re)
SILVIA FRANCO (supervisor: Paolo Postorino, advisor: Roberta Angelini e Barbara Ruzicka)
FANGCHENG HUANG (advisor: Fabrizio Frezza)
MEHWISH NISAR (advisor: Fabrizio Frezza)
MICHELA PERINO (advisor: Anna Candida Felici)
ANDREA POLITO (advisor: Francesco Petitta)
RAFFAELLA POLITO (supervisor: Paolo Postorino, advisor: Leonetta Baldassarre)
NAVID SHEKARCHIZADEH (advisor: Alberto Bersani)

XXXIII


CARLO ALBERINI (supervisor: Fabio Camilli, advisor: Maria Agostina Vivaldi, co-supervisor: Maria Agostina Vivaldi)
AFSHEEN AYUB (advisor: Micol Amar)
CATERINA BALZOTTI
SIDRA BATOOL (advisor: Fabrizio Frezza)
ALESSANDRO CALCATERRA (advisor: Fabrizio Frezza)
FABRIZIO CAMERIN
TOMMASO CIVITARESE (advisor: Giuseppe Zollo)
LORENZO DELLA CIOPPA (advisor: Vittoria Bruni)
MOHAMMAD DWEIK (advisor: Roberto Ferretti)
MARTA FISCHETTI (supervisor: Adalberto Sciubba, advisor: Vincenzo Patera, co-supervisor: Vincenzo Patera)
MATTEO MASTELLONE
NICOLE ROSELLI (advisor: Daniele Andreucci)
EMILIA SEVERONI
MICHELA TARTAGLIONE
ELISAMARIA TASCA (supervisor: Luciano Galantini, advisor: Mauro Giustini)
MAURIZIO TROIANO (advisor: Fabrizio Frezza)

XXXII


ANGELA CAPOCEFALO
DEBORA CAPRARA
DAVIDE CAVALIERE
RUGGERO FREDDI
ELISA IACOMINI
LUCIA MAZZAPIODA
LUCA SCHIO
ELISABETTA SEPE

© Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza" - Piazzale Aldo Moro 5, 00185 Roma