Former Ph.D Theses


  PhD STUDENT     CYCLE     TITLE     ADVISOR

1   SAHAR ZABAD   29o   PDE and Dynamical Methods to Weakly Coupled Hamilton-Jacobi Systems   SICONOLFI
 
2   SARA PERNA   29o   Siegel modular forms: some geometric applications   SALVATI MANNI
 
3   SERGIO CIAMPRONE   29o   Certain braided weak Hopf C∗-algebras associated to modular categories.   PINZARI
 
4   NICOLÒ CATAPANO   29o   Rigoous derivation of the Linear Landau equation from a particle system in the weak-coupling limits   PULVIRENTI
 
5   ANDREA ASPRI   29o   Analysis of a linear elastic model relative to a small pressurized cavity embedded in the half-spac   BERETTA, MASCIA
 
6   VITO FELICE ZENOBI   28o   Secondary invariants in K-theory   PAOLO PIAZZA, GEORGES SKANDALIS
 
7   ILARIA SPASSIANI   28o   A new version of the ETAS model for seismic events with correlated magnitudes   G. SEBASTIANI G. NAPPO
 
8   UMBERTO MONTEMAGNO   28o   Synchronization and dephasing results for the Kuramoto model   DARIO BENEDETTO
 
9   MIKAELA IACOBELLI   28o   Dynamics of large particle systems   EMANUELE CAGLIOTI; FRANCOIS GOLSE
 
10   ANDREA GALLUZZI   28o   Retrieval Capabilities of Multitasking and Hierarchical Neural Networks   F. GUERRA; E. AGLIARI; A. BARRA
 
11   ROBERTO FEOLA   28o   Quasi-periodic solutions for fully nonlinear NLS   M.PROCESI
 
12   MATTEO CAVALERI   28o   Algorithms and quantifications in amenable and sofic groups   TULLIO CECCHERINI-SILBERSTEIN
 
13   SILVIA TOZZA   27o   Analysis and Approximation of Non-Lambertian Shape-from-Shading Models   FALCONE MAURIZIO
 
14   NGUYEN NGOC QUOC THUONG   27o   Asymptotic behaviour of singularly perturbed control systems in the non-periodic setting   ANTONIO SICONOLFI
 
15   DANIELE TANTARI   27o   Statistical mechanics of multitasking networks   GUERRA FRANCESCO
 
16   CHIARA SORGENTONE   27o   Energy, enstrophy and symmetry preserving schemes for the numerical integration of non-linear advect   FAVINI BERNARDO
 
17   DAVID SARROCCO   27o   Evolution of microstructures for a damage model   GARRONI ADRIANA
 
18   SMITA SAHU   27o   High-order and coupled schemes for Hamilton-Jacobi-Bellman equations   MAURIZIO FALCONE
 
19   EMANUELE ROSSI   27o   2D-Vorticity genesis and dynamics studied through particle methods   PULVIRENTI MARIO - COLAGROSSI ANDREA
 
20   ALESSIA NOTA   27o   From microscopic dynamics to macroscopic equations: scaling limits for the Lorentz gas   PULVIRENTI MARIO
 
21   BIAGIO CASSANO   27o   Spacetime asymptotics for Schrödinger Equations   PIERO D'ANCONA
 
22   RUGGERO BANDIERA   27o   Higher Deligne groupoids, derived brackets and deformation problems in holomorphic Poisson geometry   MANETTI MARCO
 
23   GIOVANNI SCILLA   26o   Variational motion of discrete interfaces   BRAIDES ANDREA
 
24   GIUSEPPE PIPOLI   26o   MEAN CURVATURE FLOW OF PINCHED SUBMANIFOLDS IN POSITIVELY CURVED SYMMETRIC SPACES   SINESTRARI CARLO
 
25   PIETRO MERCURI   26o   Rational Points on Modular Curves   RENE' SCHOOF
 
26   FABIO FANTOZZI   26o   The Target-Based Utility Model. The role of Copulas and of Non-Additive Measures   SPIZZICHINO FABIO
 
27   LUCIA DE LUCA   26o   Statics and dynamics of dislocations: A variational approach   GARRONI ADRIANA
 
28   THANH BUI LE TRONGH   26o   Forward-Backward Parabolic Equations   TESEI ALBERTO
 
29   ALESSANDRO ALLA   26o   Model Reduction for Dynamic Programming Approach to optimal control problems with PDE constraints   MAURIZIO FALCONE
 
30   MARTA STRANI   25o   Metastable dynamics of interfaces for a class of parabolic-hyperbolic systems.   MASCIA CORRADO
 
31   CHIARA SAFFIRIO   25o   From microscopic dynamics to kinetic equations   PULVIRENTI MARIO
 
32   LUCA' RENATO   25o   Inequalities with angular integrability and applications   D´ANCONA PIERO
 
33   PIETRO MONGELLI   25o   Coxeter groups: statistics and Kazhdan{Lusztig polynomials   BRENTI FRANCESCO
 
34   GIUSEPPE GENOVESE   25o   Quantum dynamics of integrable spin chains   GALLAVOTTI GIOVANNI
 
35   ANDREA GENOVESE   25o   Optimization and optimal control in economics: the resource curse and oil extraction model cases   CAPUZZO DOLCETTA ITALO
 
36   FILIPPO CEROCCHI   25o   Applicazioni dinamiche e spettrali della teoria di Gromov-Hausdorff   SAMBUSETTI ANDREA - GALLOT SYLVESTRE
 
37   FRANCESCO BEI   25o   L²─de Rham-Hodge and L²─Atiyah-Bott-Lefschetz theorems on stratified pseudomanifolds   PIAZZA PAOLO
 
38   DANIELE VALERI   24o   Classical W-algebras   DE SOLE ALBERTO
 
39   SERGIO SIMONELLA   24o   BBGKY Hierarchy for Hard Sphere Systems   GIOVANNI GALLAVOTTI
 
40   MARCO PASQUALI   24o   On the structure of Borel stable abelian subalgebras in Z2-graded Lie algebras   PAPI PAOLO
 
41   BICH VAN NGUYEN   24o   Characteristic polynomials, associated to the energy graph of the non linear schrödinger equation   PROCESI CLAUDIO
 
42   ADRIANO FESTA   24o   Analysis and approximation of Hamilton-Jacobi equations with irregular data   FALCONE MAURIZIO
 
43   FULVIO DI SCIULLO   24o   Some problems concerning the pseudoe_ective cone of blown-up surfaces and projectivized vector bundl   LOPEZ ANGELO FELICE
 
44   LORENZO CARVELLI   24o   Improving convergence of combinatorial optimization meta-heuristic algorithms   GIOVANNI SEBASTIANI
 
45   FEDERICO CACCIAFESTA   24o   Dispersive properties of the Dirac equation   D'ANCONA PIERO
 
46   CORRADO BOSCA   24o   On the top coefficients of Kazhdan-Lusztig polynomials   BRENTI FRANCESCO
 
47   CLAUDIO STIRPE   23o   An upper bound for the genus of a curve without points of small degree   SCHOOF RENE'
 
48   PIETRO PLONER   23o   Geometric deformation functors for p-divisible groups   SCHOOF RENE'
 
49   STEFANO PASCOLUTTI   23o   Boundaries of Moduli Space of Hyperelliptic Curves with a Level 2 Structure   SALVATI MANNI RICCARDO
 
50   ROBERTO MECCA   23o   A PDE approach to Shape from Shading via photometric stereo techniques   FALCONE MAURIZIO
 
51   JACOPO GANDINI   23o   Simple linear compactifications of spherical homogeneous spaces   MAFFEI ANDREA
 
52   ALESSIO FIORENTINO   23o   On modular and cusp forms with respect to the congruence subgroup, over which the map given by the g   SALVATI MANNI RICCARDO
 
53   ENRICO BRUNELLI   23o   Alcuni problemi matematici di meccanica dei fluidi   MARCHIORO CARLO
 
54   LEANDRO AROSIO   23o   Resonances and direct limits in Loewner equations   BRACCI FILIPPO
 
55   LAURA SIGALOTTI   22o   Asymptotic analysis of discrete   BRAIDES ANDREA
 
56   STEFANO ROSSI   22o   Caratterizzazioni di spazi di Banach duali   DOPLICHER SERGIO
 
57   STEFANIA MELILLO   22o   Asymptotic analysis of discrete   MONTEFUSCO EUGENIO - FINZI VITA STEFANO
 
58   PAOLO GIULIETTI   22o   On Transfer Operators for Anosov Flows   LIVERANI CARLANGELO - SAMBUSETTI ANDREA
 
59   SARA DI RUZZA   22o   Some results on the dynamics of conservative and dissipative systems with applications to Celestial   CELLETTI ALESSANDRA
 
60   MARCO CAMINATI   22o   A simplified framework for first-order languages   ROSOLINI GIUSEPPE
 
61   STEFANIA PATRIZI   21o   Eigenvalues and homogenization of some fully nonlinear partial differential equations   BIRINDELLI ISABEAU - CAPUZZO DOLCETTA ITALO
 
62   MARIA ANTONIETTA PASCALI   21o   Branched covers between surfaces   PETRONIO CARLO
 
63   GIUSEPPE MARCHEI   21o   Some applications of Lie pseudoalgebra representations   D'ANDREA ALESSANDRO
 
64   RACHELE FOSCHI   21o   Evolution of conditional dependence of residual lifetimes   SPIZZICHINO FABIO
 
65   LINDA DIMARE   21o   Problems of Celestial Mechanics   NEGRINI PIERO, GRONCHI GIOVANNI FEDERICO
 
66   LORENZO DI BIAGIO   21o   Pluricanonical systems for 3-folds, 4-folds and n-folds of general type   ANGELO FELICE LOPEZ
 
67   FIAMMETTA CERRETI   21o   Some topics in bio-mathematical modeling   BUTTA' PAOLO
 
68   MICHELE TOCCHET   20o   Generalized Mom-structures and volume estimates for hyperbolic 3-manifolds with geodesic boundary an   PRETORIO CARLO
 
69   FLAVIA SMARRAZZO   20o   Quasi-linear forward-Backward parabolic equations   ALBERTO TESEI
 
70   FABIO PUNZO   20o   Well-posedness of degenerate elliptic and parabolic problems   ALBERTO TESEI
 
71   ANTONELLA PERUCCA   20o   On the order of the reductions of points on abelian varieties and tori   RENE' SCHOOF
 
72   FILIPPO NUCCIO   20o   On Z p-estensions of real abelian number fields   RENE' SCHOOF
 
73   ELENA MARTINENGO   20o   Higher brackets and Moduli space of vector bundles   MANETTI MARCO
 
74   ANDREA FERRETTI   20o   The Chow ring of double EPW sextics   O'GRADY KIERAN
 
75   AGNESE DI CASTRO   20o   Elliptic problems for some anisotropic operators   BOCCARDO LUCIO
 
76   PAOLO ANTONINI   20o   Theory on foliated manifolds with cylindrical ends   PIAZZA PAOLO
 
77   GUIDO POLLINI   19o   Topological four-manifolds as branched covers   PIERGALLINI RICCARDO
 
78   MAURO MARIANI   19o   Large deviations for stochastic conservation law and their variational counterparts   BERTINI LORENZO
 
79   LUCA FANELLI   19o   Dispersive equations in Quantum Mechanics   PIERO D'ANCONA
 
80   ALFREDO DONNO   19o   Gelfand Pairs: from self-similar Groups to Markov chains   TULLIO CECCHERINI-SILBERSTEIN - FABIO SCARABOTTI
 
81   SIMONE DIVERIO   19o   Jet differentials, holomorphic morse inequalities and hyperboliticity   JEAN-PIERRE DEMAILLY - STEFANO TRAPANI
 
82   DANIELE D'ANGELI   19o   Groups, Probability and Combinatorics: different aspects in Gelfand Pairs Theory   TULLIO CECCHERINI-SILBERSTEIN - FABIO SCARABOTTI
 
83   ANDREA CAUSIN   19o   Real linear spaces of matrices   PIERGALLINI RICCARDO
 
84   CATERINA IDA ZEPPIERI   18o   Multi-scale analysis via Gamma- convergence   ANDREA BRAIDES
 
85   NICOLA SQUARTINI   18o   Trace process and global limit theorems for sums of i.i.d random variables using quasicumulants    
 
86   IOANA CRISTINA SERBAN   18o   ONE-DIMENSIONAL LOCAL RINGS AND CANONICAL IDEALS   VALENTINA BARUCCI
 
87   CARLO PANDISCA   18o   DILATION THEORY FOR C*-DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS   LASZLO ZSIDO
 
88   DONATELLA IACONO   18o   Differential graded Lie algebras and deformations of holomorphic maps   MARCO MANETTI
 
89   DANIELE GRAZIANI   18o   ON THE L1-LOWER SEMICONTINUITY AND RELAXATION IN BV FOR INTEGRAL FUNCTIONALS WITH DISCONTINUOS...   MICOL AMAR
 
90   GIORGIO FABBRI   18o   First order HJB equations in Hilbert spaces and applications   FAUSTO GOZZI
 
91   GUIDO CAVALLARO   18o   TIME EVOLUTION OF IFINITELY EXTENED CLASSICAL SYSTEMS I STATISTICAL MECHANICS   CARLO MARCHIORO
 
92   RICARDO CASTRO SANTIS   18o   Quantum stochastic calculus and continual measurements...   ALBERTO BARCHIELLI
 
93   ALESSANDRO RUZZI   17o   Projectively normal complete symmetric varieties and Fano complete symmetric varieties   CORRADO DE CONCINI
 
94   IVANO PRIMI   17o   Traveling waves of director fields   MICHIEL BERTSCH
 
95   FRANCESCO PETITTA   17o   NONLINEAR PARABOLIC EQUATIONS WITH GENERAL MEASURE DATA   LUIGI ORSINA
 
96   MARCO PACINI   17o   TWISTED SPIN CURVES   LUCIA CAPORASO
 
97   DAVIDE MORONI   17o   Finite and Infinite Type Artin Groups:Topological Aspects and Cohomological Computations   MARIO SALVETTI
 
98   ANDREA GAMBIOLI   17o   Grassmannians, Lie algebras and quaternionic geometry   SIMON SALAMON
 
99   PIERLUIGI FALCO   17o   Rigorous construction of the Thirring model: Ward-Takahashi Identities, Schwinger-Dyson Equations   G.BENFATTO E V.MASTROPIETRO
 
100   DANIELE CASTORINA   17o   Properties of solutions of elliptic problems with critical growth   FILOMENA PACELLA
 
101   SIMONE CACACE   17o   ¡-convergenza di un modello di transizione di fase per le dislocazioni   ADRIANA GARRONI
 
102   SILVIO CAPOBIANCO   16o   Structure and Invertibility in Cellular Automata   PATRIZIA MENTRASTI
 
103   ADAMO UBOLDI   15o   Modelling Interest Rates for Public Debt Management   MASSIMO BERNASCHI
 
104   FRANCISCO JAMES LEON TRUJILLO   15o   D-modules and Arrangement of Hyperplanes   CLAUDIO PROCESI
 
105   CLAUDIA LA CHIOMA   15o   Integro-Differential Problems Arising in Pricing Derivatives in Jump-Diffusion Markets   ROBERTO NATALINI
 
106   FEDERICO INCITTI   15o   Bruhat order o the involutions of classical Weyl groups   FRANCESCO BRENTI
 
107   GERARDO MORSELLA   14o   Superselection Structure at Small Scales in Algebraic Quantum Field Theory   SERGIO DOPLICHER
 
108   GIULIO MINERVINI   14o   A Current Approach to Morse and Novikov Theories   REESE F. HARVEY
 
109   RICCARDO BIAGIOLI   14o   Permutation Statistics and Polynomials on Coxeter Groups   FRANCESCO BRENTI
 
110   DARIO SALVITTI   13o   FORMULAZIONE ALGEBRICA DELLA TEORIA DEI CAMPI E STATISTICHE DESCRITTE DAI GRUPPI DELLE TRECCE   SERGIO DOPLICHER
 
111   MICHELA PROCESI   13o   Estimates on Hamiltonian splitings   LUIGI CHIERCHIA
 
112   EMANUELA PETRACCI   13o   Functional equations and Lie algebras   MICHEL DUFLO
 
113   FRANCESCA GLADIALI   13o   Proprietà qualitative e non esistenza di soluzioni positive per alcuni problemi ellittici nn lineari   FILOMENA PACELLA
 
114   DOMENICO FINCO   13o   A Model Hamiltonian for Condensed Matter Physics   GIANFAUSTO DELL'ANTONIO
 
115   CLAUDIO MARCHI   12o   Well-posedness of the cauchy problem for some classes of parabolic equations    
 
116   FRANCESCA FIORENZI   12o   Cellular Automata and Finitely Generated Groups   ANTONIO MACHI'
 
117   FRANCESCO CHIERA   12o   Serie theta e operatore traccia   SALVATI MANNI
 
118   RAFFAELLA CAPITANELLI   12o   Lagrangians on homogeneous spaces   MOSCO
 
119   ANNALISA AMADORI   12o   Viscosity solution for integro-differential degenerate nonlinear equations arising in derivatives pr   NATALINI
 
120   RICCARDO ADAMI   12o   Zero-Range Nonlinearities for Schroedinger Equation.   DELL'ANTONIO
 
121   ALESSIO PORRETTA   11o   Elliptic and parabolic equations with natural growth terms and measure data.   BOCCARDO
 
122   MARCELLO PARIS   11o   La proprietà di Petri per curve su superfici abeliane   PARESCHI
 
123   MARIA CARLA PALMIERI   11o   Solutions with infinite energy for differential elliptic and parabolic problems   BOCCARDO-ORSINA
 
124   FABIANA LEONI   11o   Some results on viscosity solutions and variational solutions of nonlinear partial differential equa   CAPUZZO DOLCETTA
 
125   LORENZO GIACOMELLI   11o   Some Higher-Order Nonlinear Degenerate Parabolic Problems:Existence and Qualitative Behaviour of Sol   DAL PASSO
 
126   FLAMINIO FLAMINI   11o   Families of nodal curves on projective surfaces.   SERNESI
 
127   SEBASTIANO CARPI   11o   Operator algebras, abstract group duality and subsystems in conformal field theory.   DOPLICHER
 
128   OLIVIA ROSSI DORIA   10o   Matrici Simmetriche quantiche e teoria delle rappresentazioni.   PROCESI
 
129   VALERIA RICCI   10o   Derivazione di equazioni cinetiche da sistemi di particelle.   PULVIRENTI
 
130   ANDREA MAFFEI   10o   Quiver varietes   DE CONCINI-PROCESI
 
131   WALTER INGLESE   10o   Proprietà asintotiche delle equazioni di Maxwell nello spazio tempo di Schwarzschild esterno    
 
132   DANIELE GEWURZ   10o   Sui vettori di Parker e concetti correlati.   CAMERON
 
133   PAOLO FRANCINI   10o   The size function on the Picard group of number field   SCHOOF
 
134   EMILIO DE SANTIS   10o   Alcune disuguaglianze nel modello di Edwards Anderson e in altri modelli di vetri di spin.   GANDOLFI
 
135   LUCA COLUZZI   10o       PIAZZA
 
136   ALBERTO CALABRI   10o   Sulla razionalità dei piani doppi e tripli ciclici.   CILIBERTO
 
137   ANDREA TERRACINA   9o   Applicazioni di teoremi di confronto per leggi di conservazione con condizioni al bordo.   TESEI
 
138   FRANCESCA TARTARONE   9o   Teoria della dimensione ed aspetti moltiplicativi degli Anelli di Polinomi a Valori Interi.   FONTANA
 
139   GIOVANNI STEGEL   9o   Algebre induttive massimali delle rappresentazioni sferiche del gruppo degli automofismi di un alber    
 
140   GIULIA SARGENTI   9o   Regolarità delle soluzioni di alcune equazioni paraboliche non lineari   VESPRI
 
141   PAOLO ROSELLI   9o   Molteplicità di soluzioni periodiche in sistemi Hamiltoniani di tipo pendolo con metodi variazionali   TARANTELLO
 
142   CORRADO MASCIA   9o   Onde Viaggianti ed Equazioni di Reazione-Convenzione   TESEI
 
143   NADANIELA EGIDI   9o   Metriche Speciali su Varietà Complesse Compatte   SILVA
 
144   ANDREA SAMBUSETTI   8o   Aspetti topologici e geometrici di un lemma di Schwarz.   GALLOT (LYON)
 
145   BARBARA PACCHIAROTTI   8o   Approssimazione Numerica per media di Funzionali di Diffusioni Riflettenti.   COSTANTINI
 
146   FRANCESCA GUARGUAGLINI   8o   Studio qualitativo di soluzioni di problemi di evoluzione non lineari con convezione e diffusione.   TESEI
 
147   GIANLUCA GEMELLI   8o   Onde di Discontinuità Gravitazionali in Relatività Generale.   FERRARESE
 
148   ALESSANDRO FOSCHI   8o   Sulla combinatoria delle varietà magnifiche   LUNA (GRENOBLE)
 
149   LUCIO DAMASCELLI   8o   Proprietà qualitative delle soluzioni positive di una classe di problemi ellittici non lineari.   PACELLA
 
150   MARCO D'ANNA   8o   Modulo canonico di anelli ridotti di dimensione uno e semigruppi loro associati. T-successioni.   FONTANA
 
151   FEDERICO BONETTO   8o   Indici critici per sistemi femionici unidimensionali   CANNARSA
 
152   M.BEATRICE ZAVELANI   7o   Convergenza di metodi alle particelle in teoria cinetica.   PULVIRENTI
 
153   PAOLA SUPINO   7o   Tre varietà con mappa canonica genericamente finita.   CILIBERTO
 
154   GUSTAVO POSTA   7o   Dinamica Markoviana e stime spettrali per un’interfaccia unidimensionale nell’approssimazione sold   MARTINELLI
 
155   FABIO GAVARINI   7o   Quantizzazione di gruppi di Poisson.   PROCESI
 
156   ROBERTO DI LISIO   7o   Un metodo numerico alle particelle: teoria e applicazioni.   CAPUZZO DOLCETTA
 
157   GIOVANNA D'AGOSTINO   7o   Metodi diagonali e loro varianti in logica matematica. Strumenti algebrici e topologici in teoria    
 
158   STEFANIA CLAUDI   7o   Comportamento asintotico per soluzioni non negative di una classe di equazioni paraboliche semilinea   TESEI
 
159   FABIO CAMILLI   7o   Qualche applicazione delle soluzioni viscosità a problemi di evoluzione dei fronti.   FALCONE-SICONOLFI
 
160   WOLFANG BERGMANN   7o   Amenabilità e algebre di Cuntz generalizzate.   DOPLICHER
 
161   WOLFANG BERGMANN   7o   Amenabilità e algebre di Cuntz generalizzate.   DOPLICHER
 
162   M.ELISABETTA TESSITORE   6o   Equazioni di Hamilton-Jacobi infinito dimensionali per problemi di controllo frontiera di tipo parab   CANNARSA
 
163   MASSIMO RAIMONDI   6o   Filtraggio polinomiale per sistemi lineari non gaussiani a tempo discreto.   GERMANI
 
164   CLAUDIA PINZARI   6o   Algebre di Hopf su C* -algebre e unitari moltiplicativi.   DOPLICHER
 
165   VALENTINA GUZZI   6o   Una classe di rappresentazioni unitarie dell'analogo quantico della coppia simmetrica (An, A n-1).   BALDONI
 
166   CLAUDIA CECI   6o   Alberi e moto browniano ramificato: alcuni problemi di controllo   GERARDI
 
167   M.SIMONETTA BERNABEI   6o   Problemi di cammini aleatori in interazione con un mezzo fluttuante   BOLDRIGHINI
 
168   LAURA ATANASI   6o   Trasformate di Radon su edifici affini   PACARDELLO
 
169   PAOLA TARDELLI   5o   Problemi di controllo ottimo stocastico: soluzioni approssimate e schemi numerici.   KOCH
 
170   FABIO SCARABOTTI   5o   Analisi armonica sul gruppo simmetrico e applicazioni.   FIGA' TALAMANCA
 
171   MARIA MICHELA PORZIO   5o   Soluzioni limitate per una classe di equazioni parababoliche non lineari.   BOCCARDO
 
172   FERNANDA PAMBIANCO   5o   Classi di Weyl di varietà complesse   SILVA
 
173   LUIGI ORSINA   5o   Equazioni differenziali alle derivate parziali con dati misure.   BOCCARDO
 
174   GIAMBATTISTA MARINI   5o   Un approccio geometrico alla congettura di Novikov sul luogo Jacobiano, sue generalizzazioni   ENRICO ARBARELLO
 
175   ENRICO ROGORA   4o   Metodi proiettivi per lo studio di alcune questioni relative alle varietà immerse    
 
176   ROBERTO MANTACI   4o   Risultati di combinatoria algebrica ed enumerativa su gruppi di permutazioni e Gruppi di Coxeter.    
 
177   TOMMASO ISOLA   4o   Struttura modulare del prodotto incrociato col duale di un gruppo compatto.    
 
178   ANTONIO GRECO   4o   Proprietà quantitative delle soluzioni di equazioni ellittiche via principio di massimo.    
 
179   FRANCESCO FIDALEO   4o   Proprietà di split e struttura operatoriali per inclusioni di algebre di von Neumann.    
 
180   CARMINE DI FIORE   4o   Decomposizioni di Matrici e Classi di Algebre di Matrici Commutative.   ZELLINI
 

© Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza" - Piazzale Aldo Moro 5, 00185 Roma