PhD in ENGINEERING IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

XXXV


EMANUELE ANTONIONI (tutor: Daniele Nardi)
DUILIO LUCA BACOCCO (tutor: Bruno Ciciani)
ELEONORA BERNASCONI (tutor: Massimo Mecella)
PIETRO BORRELLO (tutor: Camil Demetrescu)
FRANCESCO CHIARIELLO (tutor: Giuseppe De Giacomo)
LUIGI FEOLA (tutor: Vito Trianni / Daniele Nardi)
SERENA FERRACCI (tutor: Leonardo Querzoni)
FRANCESCO FUGGITTI (tutor: Prof. Giuseppe De Giacomo)
TIZIANO GUADAGNINO (tutor: Giorgio Grisetti)
LORENZO MAURO (tutor: Fiora Pirri)
ALESSIA PALLESCHI (tutor: Giuseppe Santucci)
ANDREA PICCIONE (tutor: Bruno Ciciani)
GABRIELE PROIETTI MATTIA (tutor: Roberto Beraldi)
ELENA UMILI (tutor: Professor De Giacomo)

XXXIV


SIMONE AGOSTINELLI (tutor: Andrea Marrella)
EDOARDO ALATI (tutor: Fiora Pirri)
GRAZIANO BLASILLI (tutor: Giuseppe Santucci)
LUCA BORZACCHIELLO (tutor: Camil Demetrescu)
LORENZO BRIGATO (tutor: Luca Iocchi)
CARLOS SALVADOR CARBONE LORIO (tutor: Daniele Nardi)
STEFANO CARNÀ (tutor: Francesco Quaglia)
JIM MARTIN CATACORA OCANA (tutor: Daniele Nardi)
JESUS FERNANDO CEVALLOS MORENO (tutor: Massimo Mecella)
PAOLO FANTOZZI (tutor: Umberto Nanni)
MARCO FAVORITO (tutor: Giuseppe De Giacomo)
MULHAM FAWAKHERJI (tutor: Daniele Nardi)
LAUREN STACEY FERRO (tutor: Tiziana Catarci)
MANUEL NAMICI (tutor: Giuseppe De Giacomo)

XXXIII


IRVIN ALOISE (tutor: Giorgio Grisetti)
MIRCO COLOSI (tutor: Giorgio Grisetti)
STEFANO CONOCI (tutor: Bruno Ciciani)
FEDERICO CROCE (tutor: Maurizio Lenzerini)
ANTONIO D'INNOCENTE (advisor: Barbara Caputo)
GIOVANNI FARINA (tutor: Sébastien Tixeuil / Silvia Bonomi)
MICHELE GENTILI (tutor: Stefano Leonardi, advisor: Lorenzo Farina)
SIMONE LENTI (tutor: Giuseppe Santucci)
LUCA MASSARELLI (tutor: Roberto Baldoni / Leonardo Querzoni)
CRISTINA MENGHINI (tutor: Aris Anagnostopoulos)
FRANCESCO SAPIO (tutor: Massimo Mecella)
FEDERICO SCAFOGLIERI (tutor: Domenico Lembo)
EMILIANO SILVESTRI (tutor: Francesco Quaglia)

XXXII


DARIO ALBANI
GIANLUCA CIMA (tutor: Maurizio Lenzerini)
BARTOLOMEO DELLA CORTE (tutor: Giorgio Grisetti)
PAOLA FERRARELLI (tutor: Prof. Luca Iocchi)
VALENTINA GREGORI (tutor: Barbara Caputo)
OBAIDA HANTEER
GIUSEPPE LAURENZA
MASSIMILIANO MANCINI (tutor: Barbara Caputo)
ROMOLO MAROTTA (tutor: Francesco Quaglia)
NIZAR MASSOUH (tutor: Luca Iocchi)
DANIELE PANTALEONE
FRANCESCO PUJA
PAOLO RUSSO (tutor: Barbara Caputo)
FILIPP SAMOILOV
DOMINIK MARTIN SCHLEGEL (tutor: Giorgio Grisetti)
MAHMOUD SHARF (tutor: Tiziana Catarci, Massimo Mecella)
LUN WANG (tutor: Daniele Nardi)

© Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza" - Piazzale Aldo Moro 5, 00185 Roma