PhD Graduate in AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ENGINEERING

XXXVI


ALESSANDRO CECI (co-supervisor: Professor Sergio Pirozzoli)
MARTA COLELLA (advisor: Prof. Franco Mastroddi)
MATTEO FIORE (supervisor: Francesco Nasuti, advisor: Francesco Nasuti)
NICOLAS GOFFART (supervisor: Prof. Sergio Pirozzoli, co-supervisor: Dr. Benoît Tartinville, joint PhD: Cadence Design Systems)
JACOPO LIBERATORI (advisor: Pietro Paolo Ciottoli, co-supervisor: Mauro Valorani)
LUCANDREA MANCINI (advisor: Prof. Franco Mastroddi)
SERENA MOLLI (supervisor: Luciano Iess, advisor: Luciano Iess, co-supervisor: Richard Swinden, joint PhD: Argotec, CNR)
FRANCESCA ROSSETTI (advisor: Matteo Bernardini)
MARCO ROTONDI (supervisor: Prof. Daniele Bianchi, advisor: Prof. Daniele Bianchi)

XXXV


LORENZO ANGELILLI (supervisor: Pietro Paolo Ciottoli, co-supervisor: Mauro Valorani & Hong Im, joint PhD: Clean Combustion Research Center - King Abdullah University of Science and Technology )
ALESSIA ASSONITIS (advisor: Prof. Renato Paciorri, co-supervisor: Prof. Aldo Bonfiglioli)
SRIKANTH CHOWDADENAHALLI SATHYANARAYANA (supervisor: Prof. Matteo Bernardini)
PIERLUIGI CONCIO (supervisor: Dr. Mario Tindaro Migliorino, advisor: Prof. Francesco Nasuti)
FEDERICO DE GROSSI (advisor: Prof. Christian Circi)
LORENZO FREZZA (advisor: Prof. Fabrizio Piergentili)
PAOLO IANNELLI (advisor: Paolo Gasbarri)
FLAVIO PETRICCA (advisor: Prof. Antonio Genova)
MARCO PIZZOLI (advisor: Prof. Franco Mastroddi)
ARIANNA REMIDDI (advisor: Prof. F. Creta)

XXXIV


BORIS BENEDIKTER (supervisor: Alessandro Zavoli, advisor: Guido Colasurdo)
GAEL CASCIOLI (advisor: Luciano Iess)
IVAN DI STEFANO (advisor: Prof. Luciano Iess)
LORENZO FEDERICI (supervisor: Prof. Alessandro Zavoli, advisor: Prof. Guido Colasurdo)
MARCO GROSSI (supervisor: Prof. Bernardo Favini)
GIUSEPPE INDELICATO (advisor: Francesco Creta)
FEDERICA ZACCARDI (supervisor: Susanna Laurenzi, advisor: Susanna Laurenzi)

XXXIII


FEDERICA ANGELETTI (advisor: Paolo Gasbarri)
PAOLO CAPPUCCIO (advisor: Prof. Luciano Iess)
JACOPO VALENTINO COVIOLI
SIMONE DI GIORGIO (supervisor: Prof. S. Pirozzoli)
ANDREA DI RUSCIO (advisor: Prof. Luciano Iess (Sapienza), Prof. Agnes Fienga (Université de la Côte d'Azur))
PAOLO MARZIOLI (advisor: Prof. Fabrizio Piergentili)
VIRGINIA NOTARO (supervisor: Luciano Iess, advisor: Luciano Iess)
DOMENICO TROTTA

XXXII


VALERIO CARDINI (supervisor: Prof. Paolo Gaudenzi, advisor: Prof. Paolo Gaudenzi)
MARIALAURA CLAUSI
SIMONE D'ALESSANDRO (supervisor: Francesco Nasuti, advisor: Francesco Nasuti)
HASSAN ELAHI (supervisor: Prof. Paolo Gaudenzi)
SIMONE GEMINI (advisor: Prof. Mauro Valorani, co-supervisor: Prof. Mauro Valorani)
ANNE HICKEY (supervisor: Prof. Luciano Iess, advisor: Prof. Luciano Iess)
PAOLO IZZO
RACHELE LAMIONI
MARCO LUCENTE (supervisor: Prof. Luciano Iess, Ing. Francesco Santoli, Dott. David Lucchesi, advisor: Prof. Luciano Iess, Ing. Francesco Santoli, Dott. David Lucchesi)
MATTIA MERCOLINO
LUCA SACCOCCIO (supervisor: Matteo Bernardini)
ANGELO STOLFI (advisor: Prof. Paolo Gasbarri)
RENATO VOLPE

© Università degli Studi di Roma "La Sapienza" - Piazzale Aldo Moro 5, 00185 Roma